2017/18 Swim Meets

 

2019  

 

Date

 Meet

 Informnation

 

January

Kingaroy  Flyer 
     
     

2018

Date

Meet

Informatiolyern

  

December    
1st Gympie Gold Rush Flyer
November    
23-25

Fairymead

City of Charm

Flyer

Records

Psych sheets

Entry list

 

17

SC Spartans 11yrs & U Development Meet

Flyer

Swimmers list

Program

Timekeeping

3rd

Nambour

LC Transition Meet

Flyer

Psych sheet

Time Keeping Roster

Stadium Seating

October    
27th

Cooroy Dolphins

Twilight Meet

Flyer

Events

Psych sheets

Grandstand - Tent Plan

Grassed Area - Tent Plan

Timekeeping Roster

Session 1 timeline

Session 2 timeline

20th

 S/Coast & B/Fraser Challenge

Flyer

Program Final

Timekeeping Roster

Officials Roster

Entry list

20th

South Burnett

Club Challenge Meet

Flyer
12-13

Hervey Bay 

Prep Meet

Flyer

Events

Time Keeping

Psych Sheet 

Program

 

September    
1st Cotton Tree

Flyer

Entry List

Time Line

14-15th

 

Kawana Water

State Prep Meet

Flyer

Entry List

Time Line

Tent Plan

Timekeeping Roster

August    
4th & 5th

WBSC Champs

Noosa Aquatic Centre

Flyer

Entry List

Time Keeping

Official Positions WBSC Roster

Timeline 2018wbsc

Tent Plan

July    
8th

Mako 

"B" Grade Meet

Flyer
21st

Hervey Bay

Short Course Transition Meet

Flyer

Events

 Entry List

June    
16th Noosa SC Prep Meet

Flyer

Entry List

30th & 1st Fairymead Winter Short Course

Flyer

Psych sheets

April    
29th  Bribie Is Development Meet Flyer
March    
9th to 11th  2018 Wide Bay Junior Championships and
Wide Bay Age & Open Championships

Flyer

Entry List

Timeline

Tent Plan

Timekeeping Roster

Officials Roster

18th

Eumundi

Development Meet

Flyer

Entry List

Timekeepers Roster

Tent Allocation + Map

Psych Sheet  

     
Feburary
3rd  Burnett Fraser Sprint Meet

Flyer

Psych Sheet

18th  MALENY SWIMMING CLUB
DEVELOPMENT MEET

Flyer

Psych sheet

Program

 23rd & 24th   GYMPIE GOLD FINS SWIMMING CLUB GOLD RUSH PREPARATION MEET

 Flyer

Entry List

Psych Sheet

                    


January

   
13th

Devolemnet Meet @

USC Spartans

Flyer

Psych Sheet

19 & 20th Pelican Waters

Flyer

Entry List

Psych Sheet

Time Line

Time Keeping

Tent Plan

27th  Kingaroy

Flyer

Psych Sheet

 

 

 

 

 

Date

Meet

Information

2017

June
10/6/17 Noosa SC

Flyer & Events

Psych Sheet

Timeline

24,25/6/17

Fairymead

A Grade Meet

  Flyer & Events

Psych Sheet

Info Pack

22,23/7/17  Mako's

 Flyer & Events

Psych Sheet

Entry List

  August  Wide Bay Winter Short Course Meet
 5,6/8/17  Rainbow

 Flyer & Events

Entry List

  Maryborough Postponed

Flyer & Events

  Beerwah Postponed

Flyer

 September
2nd Cotton Tree

Flyer & Events

Psych Sheet

 15 & 16  Kawana

Flyer & Events

Entry List 

Time Line

Tent allocation

Time Keeping

  KAWANA

 PLEASE NOTE CHANGE TO START TIME FRIDAY

Friday 15th September 2017WARM UP WILL NOW COMMENCE 5.00PM COMPETITION WILL NOW COMMENCE 6.00PM

 October
6 & 7

Hervey Bay

Invitation Meet

Flyer

Events

Time Keeping 

Psych Sheet

 14th  Eumundi  Junior Skills Clinic
 21st

 Burnett Fraser

Club Challenge

 Flyer

Entry List

 21st

 Sunshine Coast

Club Challenge

 Flyer

Entry List

Time Keeping

Tents Allocation

 21st

South Burnett

Club Challenge

Entry List
28th

Cooroy

Flyer

Events

Psych Sheet

Tent Allocation

Grand Stand Allocation

Time Keeping

  November
 4th  Nambour LC Transition Meet 

 Flyer

Entry List

Tent Allocation

Time Keeping

Time Frame

 11th Isis Mini Meet Flyer
 17th   City of Charm

 Flyer

Psych Sheet

 25th Maryborough LC Sprint Meet

Flyer

Psych Sheet

Time Line

 

 

 

PARTNERS

Team Elite
McDonalds Committment